P R I V A C Y  P O L I C Y 

Privacy Notice

We are committed to protecting your personal information and being transparent about what we do with it, irrespective of how you interact with us.

This privacy policy describes how Beverley Davidson London collects, uses and stores personal information and what it means for you. The terms of this policy may change, so please check it from time to time. For the purposes of this policy, ‘us’, ‘we’ and ‘our’ refer to Beverley Davidson London.

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give us when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 1st March 2020.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

·    Name and job title (if applicable).

·    Contact information including email address.

·    Demographic information such as your address, post code and telephone number.

·    Other information relevant to you.

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a more meaningful interaction with Beverley Davidson London and in particular for the following reasons:

·    Internal record keeping.

·    We may use the information to improve our interaction with you.

·    We may periodically send you emails about special offers, which we think you might find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information, which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·    If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We will not use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting, only if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at the address on the contact page. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity and in accordance with legal requirements. We really appreciate it if you let us know if your contact details change.

When your information is no longer required, we will ensure it is disposed of in a secure manner.

If you ask us to stop sending you information, we will keep a record of your contact details and appropriate information to enable us to comply with your request not to be contacted by us.

Where you contribute material to us, e.g. user generated content or in response to a particular campaign, we will only keep your content for as long as is reasonably required for the purpose(s) for which it was submitted unless otherwise stated at the point of generation.

 

YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR DATA

You have a right to ask us to stop processing your personal data, and you have a right to ask to access your personal data and to obtain certain information. If there are any discrepancies in the information we provide, please let us know and we will correct them. If you want to access your information, send a description of the information you want to see by post to Beverley Davidson London or via email at: info@beverleydavidson.com. We will then ask you to prove your identity before proceeding with your request. All enquiries will be completed within 30 days of the original request.

In some circumstances, such as when the data is no longer required or if the use of the data has no legal justification, you have the right to have that data erased, as well as the right to object to our handling of your data. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time when we rely on consent as a legal ground to justify our handling of your personal data. This would not affect the lawfulness of anything done before consent is withdrawn but it would stop us from continuing to use the relevant information.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office about how we manage your data.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy may be updated at any time, so please check it from time to time. We may, for example, change the way we process your information, or there may be a change in law. If we make any significant changes to this policy, we will show this clearly on our website. This policy was last updated in March 2020.

South London

T: +44 07956 318 980

E: info@beverleydavidson.com

© 2019  Beverley Davidson

Delivery Policy

Terms & Conditions

FAQs

Privacy  Policy

  • White Instagram Icon